EMSGLOB — Test Probes & Test Fixture Solutions Request Free Quote

ICT/FCT Spring Test Probes

TK080N ICT/FCT Test Probe

TK080N is an ICT/FCT test probe series in the EMSGLOB range. It works at a pitch down to 1.27 mm / 50 mil, measures 25.8 mm in total length and offers 3.6 mm of working travel.

On the electrical side you get a rated current of 3 A and a typical resistance of 30 mΩ. There are 5 catalogue part numbers in this series, covering 4 tip or head styles such as Spherical head, Concave head 90°, Triangular pyramid 90°, Sharp tip.

TK080N ICT/FCT test probe – dimension drawing

Specifications

Minimum pitch1.27 mm / 50 mil
Total length25.8 mm
Installation height13.15 mm
Rated travel3.6 mm
Max. travel4.5 mm
Rated current3 A
Typical resistance30 mΩ

Values as listed for this series. Confirm the exact data for your part number with your quotation.

Applications

  • In-circuit testing (ICT) of assembled PCBs
  • Functional testing (FCT) of modules and finished boards
  • Bed-of-nails test fixtures and adapters
  • Contacting pads, vias, pins and wire-wrap posts
  • Threaded, push-back and anti-rotation designs for special fixture layouts

Part numbers (5)

Part numberTip / head styleHead Ø (mm)Spring force (N)
TK080N.04.1,00.S.100.RConcave head 90° (code 709)11
TK080N.05.0,50.S.100.ASpherical head (code 705)0.51
TK080N.05.0,50.S.100.RSpherical head (code 705)0.51
TK080N.07.0,50.S.100.RTriangular pyramid 90° (code 708)0.51
TK080N.13.0,50.S.100.RSharp tip (code 713)0.51

Tip and head styles

Spherical head tip style for TK080N ICT/FCT test probe
Spherical head
Concave head 90° tip style for TK080N ICT/FCT test probe
Concave head 90°
Triangular pyramid 90° tip style for TK080N ICT/FCT test probe
Triangular pyramid 90°
Sharp tip tip style for TK080N ICT/FCT test probe
Sharp tip

FAQ

What pitch and length is TK080N?

TK080N has a minimum pitch of 1.27 mm / 50 mil, total length of 25.8 mm and installation height of 13.15 mm. The full dimension list is in the specification table on this page.

How much current can TK080N carry?

The rated continuous current is 3 A, with a typical resistance of 30 mΩ.

Which part numbers and tip styles are available for TK080N?

5 part numbers are listed, for example TK080N.04.1,00.S.100.R, TK080N.05.0,50.S.100.A, TK080N.05.0,50.S.100.R. Tip or head styles include Spherical head, Concave head 90°, Triangular pyramid 90°, Sharp tip. The table on this page lists every part number with its tip and spring data.

How do I get a price or sample for TK080N?

Send the part number, quantity and your application to sales@emsglob.com or call +91-7383235369, or use the enquiry form on the contact page. Prices are quoted per enquiry.

More ict/fct spring test probes

Enquire / Request a quote

Tell us the TK080N part number, the quantity and your pitch, travel and current requirements, and the EMSGLOB team will reply with availability and a quotation. Drawings in STEP, IGES, PDF, DWG, DXF or ZIP are welcome.