EMSGLOB — Test Probes & Test Fixture Solutions Request Free Quote

ICT/FCT Spring Test Probes

TK37L ICT/FCT Test Probe

TK37L is an ICT/FCT test probe series in the EMSGLOB range. It is laid out for 4.5 mm / 177 mil centre spacing, is 33.2 mm long overall and offers 8 mm of working travel.

Its datasheet values are a rated current of 5 A and a typical resistance of 10 mΩ. There are 21 catalogue part numbers in this series, covering 8 tip or head styles such as 4-point crown 60°, Spherical head, Conical point 90°, Serrated head.

TK37L ICT/FCT test probe – dimension drawing

Specifications

Minimum pitch4.5 mm / 177 mil
Total length33.2 mm
Installation height16.45 mm
Rated travel8 mm
Max. travel10 mm
Rated current5 A
Typical resistance10 mΩ

Values as listed for this series. Confirm the exact data for your part number with your quotation.

Applications

  • In-circuit testing (ICT) of assembled PCBs
  • Functional testing (FCT) of modules and finished boards
  • Bed-of-nails test fixtures and adapters
  • Contacting pads, vias, pins and wire-wrap posts
  • Threaded, push-back and anti-rotation designs for special fixture layouts

Part numbers (21)

Part numberTip / head styleHead Ø (mm)Spring force (N)
TK37L.02.2,30.S.170.A4-point crown 60° (code 702)2.31.7
TK37L.02.2,30.S.170.N4-point crown 60° (code 702)2.31.7
TK37L.05.2,30.M.170.ASpherical head (code 705)2.31.7
TK37L.05.2,30.M.300.ASpherical head (code 705)2.33
TK37L.05.4,00.M.170.ASpherical head (code 705)41.7
TK37L.05.4,00.M.300.ASpherical head (code 705)43
TK37L.06.2,30.M.170.AConical point 90° (code 706)2.31.7
TK37L.06.4,00.M.170.AConical point 90° (code 706)41.7
TK37L.06.4,00.M.300.AConical point 90° (code 706)43
TK37L.07.4,00.M.170.ASerrated head (code 707)41.7
TK37L.07.4,00.M.300.ASerrated head (code 707)43
TK37L.08.2,30.M.170.ATriangular pyramid 90° (code 708)2.31.7
TK37L.09.2,30.M.170.AConcave head 90° (code 709)2.31.7
TK37L.09.2,30.M.300.AConcave head 90° (code 709)2.33
TK37L.10.2,30.M.170.AFlat head (code 710)2.31.7
TK37L.10.2,30.M.300.AFlat head (code 710)2.33
TK37L.10.4,00.M.170.AFlat head (code 710)41.7
TK37L.10.4,00.M.300.AFlat head (code 710)43
TK37L.13.1,80.S.170.NSharp tip (code 713)1.81.7
TK37L.13.1,80.S.300.ASharp tip (code 713)1.83
TK37L.13.1,80.S.300.NSharp tip (code 713)1.83

Tip and head styles

4-point crown 60° tip style for TK37L ICT/FCT test probe
4-point crown 60°
Spherical head tip style for TK37L ICT/FCT test probe
Spherical head
Conical point 90° tip style for TK37L ICT/FCT test probe
Conical point 90°
Serrated head tip style for TK37L ICT/FCT test probe
Serrated head
Triangular pyramid 90° tip style for TK37L ICT/FCT test probe
Triangular pyramid 90°
Concave head 90° tip style for TK37L ICT/FCT test probe
Concave head 90°
Flat head tip style for TK37L ICT/FCT test probe
Flat head
Sharp tip tip style for TK37L ICT/FCT test probe
Sharp tip

FAQ

What pitch and length is TK37L?

TK37L has a minimum pitch of 4.5 mm / 177 mil, total length of 33.2 mm and installation height of 16.45 mm. The full dimension list is in the specification table on this page.

How much current can TK37L carry?

The rated continuous current is 5 A, with a typical resistance of 10 mΩ.

Which part numbers and tip styles are available for TK37L?

21 part numbers are listed, for example TK37L.02.2,30.S.170.A, TK37L.02.2,30.S.170.N, TK37L.05.2,30.M.170.A. Tip or head styles include 4-point crown 60°, Spherical head, Conical point 90°, Serrated head, Triangular pyramid 90°, Concave head 90°. The table on this page lists every part number with its tip and spring data.

How do I get a price or sample for TK37L?

Send the part number, quantity and your application to sales@emsglob.com or call +91-7383235369, or use the enquiry form on the contact page. Prices are quoted per enquiry.

More ict/fct spring test probes

Enquire / Request a quote

Tell us the TK37L part number, the quantity and your pitch, travel and current requirements, and the EMSGLOB team will reply with availability and a quotation. Drawings in STEP, IGES, PDF, DWG, DXF or ZIP are welcome.