EMSGLOB — Test Probes & Test Fixture Solutions Request Free Quote

Rigid Contact Pins

FK-465 Rigid Contact

FK-465 is a rigid contact series in the EMSGLOB range. It works at a pitch down to 2.4 mm / >94 mil and measures 25.20 mm in total length.

Electrically it is specified for a rated current of 3 A, a typical resistance of <1 mΩ and an operating range of -55 °C to +200 °C. It is ordered as part number FK-465.

FK-465 rigid contact – product view

Specifications

Minimum pitch2.4 mm / >94 mil
Total length25.20 mm
Installation height7.2 mm
Rated current3 A
Typical resistance<1 mΩ
Operating temperature-55 °C to +200 °C

Values as listed for this series. Confirm the exact data for your part number with your quotation.

Applications

  • Fixed contacts in test fixtures and interfaces
  • Applications that need maximum mechanical stability
  • Stationary connections with constant conductivity
FK-465 rigid contact – dimension drawing
Dimension drawing

Part numbers (1)

Part numberTip / head style
FK-465Crimp termination

FAQ

What pitch and length is FK-465?

FK-465 has a minimum pitch of 2.4 mm / >94 mil, total length of 25.20 mm and installation height of 7.2 mm. The full dimension list is in the specification table on this page.

How much current can FK-465 carry?

The rated continuous current is 3 A, with a typical resistance of <1 mΩ.

What temperature range is FK-465 rated for?

FK-465 is specified for -55 °C to +200 °C.

How do I get a price or sample for FK-465?

Send the part number, quantity and your application to sales@emsglob.com or call +91-7383235369, or use the enquiry form on the contact page. Prices are quoted per enquiry.

More rigid contact pins

Enquire / Request a quote

Tell us the FK-465 part number, the quantity and your pitch, travel and current requirements, and the EMSGLOB team will reply with availability and a quotation. Drawings in STEP, IGES, PDF, DWG, DXF or ZIP are welcome.