EMSGLOB — Test Probes & Test Fixture Solutions Request Free Quote

High-Current Contact Probes

FK-133 High-current Probe

FK-133 is a high-current probe series in the EMSGLOB range. It suits a minimum pitch of 15 mm / 591 mil, measures 49.5 mm in total length and offers 5.3 mm of working travel.

On the electrical side you get a rated current of 50 A, a typical resistance of 1 mΩ and an operating range of -45 °C to +175 °C. It is ordered as part number FK-133.

FK-133 high-current probe – product view

Specifications

Minimum pitch15 mm / 591 mil
Total length49.5 mm
Installation height37.4 mm
Rated travel5.3 mm
Max. travel8 mm
Rated current50 A
Typical resistance1 mΩ
Operating temperature-45 °C to +175 °C

Values as listed for this series. Confirm the exact data for your part number with your quotation.

Applications

  • Power electronics and inverter testing
  • Battery cell, module and pack contacting
  • Testing of plug connectors and charging interfaces
  • End-of-line and burn-in stations that need high continuous current
FK-133 high-current probe – dimension drawing
Dimension drawing

Part numbers (1)

Part numberTip / head styleHead Ø (mm)Spring force (N)
FK-133Spherical head (code 05)4.813.6

Tip and head styles

Spherical head tip style for FK-133 high-current probe
Spherical head

FAQ

What pitch and length is FK-133?

FK-133 has a minimum pitch of 15 mm / 591 mil, total length of 49.5 mm and installation height of 37.4 mm. The full dimension list is in the specification table on this page.

How much current can FK-133 carry?

The rated continuous current is 50 A, with a typical resistance of 1 mΩ.

What temperature range is FK-133 rated for?

FK-133 is specified for -45 °C to +175 °C.

How do I get a price or sample for FK-133?

Send the part number, quantity and your application to sales@emsglob.com or call +91-7383235369, or use the enquiry form on the contact page. Prices are quoted per enquiry.

More high-current contact probes

Enquire / Request a quote

Tell us the FK-133 part number, the quantity and your pitch, travel and current requirements, and the EMSGLOB team will reply with availability and a quotation. Drawings in STEP, IGES, PDF, DWG, DXF or ZIP are welcome.